FASTEST TIMES

INDIVIDUAL MEN:

  1. Kai Applequist, Boise, ID - 8:42:31 ('17)*
  2. Kyle Van Renterghem, Tucson, AZ - 8:42:32 ('17)*
  3. Ira Sorensen, Herriman, UT - 8:42:45 ('17)*
  4. Kevin Nicol, LaFayette, CO - 8:42:45 ('17)*
  5. Jeremy Ward, Boise, ID - 8:42:45 ('17)*

INDIVIDUAL WOMEN:

  1. Melinda MacFarlane, Draper, UT - 9:35:00 ('13)*
  2. Brooke Parent, Boise, ID - 9:35:01 ('13)*
  3. Shirley Leydsman, Ivins, UT - 9:35:02 ('13)*
  4. Lindsey Stevenson, Salt Lake City, UT - 9:35:15 ('17)*
  5. Shirley Leydsman, Ivins, UT - 9:40:52 ('14)*

TANDEM:

  1. Gary Gardiner & John Lauck, Centerville, UT - 9:05:57 ('14)*
  2. Gary Gardiner & John Lauck, Centerville, UT - 9:11:17 ('13)*
  3. Gary Gardiner & John Lauck, Centerville, UT - 9:14:23 ('15)*
  4. Dwaine & Ian Allgier, Salt Lake City, UT - 9:19:06 ('15)*
  5. Gary Gardiner & John Lauck, Centerville, UT - 9:23:35 ('12)

2 PERSON RELAY

  1. Ellis Perkins and Steve Price, Twin Falls, ID - 8:54:30 ('17)
  2. Spencer Bradley and Bradon Martin, North Ogden, UT - 8:54:30 ('17)
  3. Blake Fessler and Joshua Carter, South Ogden, UT - 8:54:37 ('13)
  4. James Crawford and John Gill, West Haven, UT - 9:02:10 ('14)
  5. Josh and Gardner Brown, Kaysville, UT - 9:02:14 ('14)

3-5 PERSON RELAY:

  1. Martin Acostra, James Crawford, Casey Nielsen, Trent Olsen, and Nathan Starnes, Ogden, UT - 8:47:55 ('13)
  2. Jason Braithwaite, Spencer Johnson, Kyle Nelson, Lucas Parker, and Ryan Wilcock, Riverton, UT - 8:51:03 ('16)
  3. Matt Robbins, Rod Leishman, Gary Griffin, Drew Corry and Kent Millecam, North Logan, UT - 8:54:27 ('17)
  4. Bryan Haslam, Kevin Larsen, Jay Meyer, Sheldon Peck, and Clayton Stucki, Layton, UT - 8:59:43 ('12)
  5. Martin Acostra, James Crawford, Casey Nielsen, Derrick Stanbridge, and Nathan Starnes, Ogden, UT - 9:00:40 ('12)

KING OF MOUNTAIN:

  1. D. Justin Daniels, Cedar City, UT - 12:21.814 ('17)
  2. Chris Carr, Golden, CO - 12:41.001 ('13)
  3. Lang Reynolds, Boulder, CO - 12:47.517 ('14)

QUEEN OF MOUNTAIN:

  1. Shirley Leydsman, Ivins, UT - 16:19.212 ('14)
  2. Melinda MacFarlane, Draper, UT - 16:28.00 ('13)
  3. Marci Kimball, Salt Lake City, UT - 16:30.96 ('14)

*Since 2013 LoToJa Race Route out of Cache Valley for individual and tandem categories is two miles shorter than in previous years.